Responsive Joomla Templates by BlueHost Coupon

Open 2017 on the way

The dates for the 2017 open are now official, we will play on the weekend of 23 / 24 september 2017.

A blitz tournament will take place on the afternoon of saturday 23. The traditional rapid tournament will start sunday morning. Both tournaments will be FIDE rated.

The site will be updated with all the details in the next weeks. 

The playing hall will be the prestigious Artikuss

If you already want to book your hotel room, be sure to check out our partner hotel a short driving distance from the playing hall. 

 

Our tournaments have been rated

Both of our tournaments were FIDE rated and you can already find the results on the FIDE site.

Click here for the blitz tournament and here for the rapid

In the blitz tournament the biggest Elo winners were Pirard Gregory (+69,8), Vijups Dans (+64,8) and Van Foreest Jorden (+57,6). On the side of the organizing clubs the biggest winner were Steil-Antoni Fiona (+27,8) and Daubenfeld Gilles (+21,8) for TSP and Bariani Sébastien (+36,8), Jacquot Adrien (+36,6) and Colson Arnaud (+35) for TSM.

The great performance of the best luxemburgish player, Elvira Berend earned her 20 points. Another noteworthy performance is our guest Lawrence Trent winning 43,6 points which should bring him to a blitz rating of 2500 allowing him to participate in the blitz world championship in Doha at the end of the year.

In the rapid: Cahen,Alexis (+77,6), Pillard,Valentin (+77,6) et Bonini,Alexandre (+66,2) and again Jacquot,Adrien (+53,2) for the organizing clubs.

Which leads us to a question that was heavily debated in our organizing comitee, is it important for you as a player that the rapid and blitz tournaments are rated or not? Feel free to mail us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. on this or any other subject.

 

Eric Hansen wins the blitz open

After starting with 10 straight wins, Jorden van Foreest looke like the sure winner of the tournament, but 3 losses in the last 3 rounds were too much and allowed Eric Hansen to win the blitz tournament.

 

 

Raiffeisen Blitz

17.09.2016

Rangliste:  Stand nach der 13. Runde 
Rang Teilnehmer Titel TWZ At Verein/Ort Land S R V Punkte PktSu MiBuch
1. Hansen, Eric GM 2595     CAN 10 1 2 10.5 72.5 91.5
2. Van Foreest, Jord GM 2434     NED 10 0 3 10.0 85.0 93.0
3. Trent, Lawrence IM 2456     ENG 9 1 3 9.5 72.0 94.0
4. Dourerassou, Jona GM 2589   Villejuif Echec FRA 8 3 2 9.5 65.5 89.0
5. Epishin, Vladimir GM 2489   TSV Lingen RUS 9 0 4 9.0 68.0 94.5
6. Noe, Christopher FM 2479   Echternach GER 9 0 4 9.0 68.0 90.0
7. Donchenko, Alexan GM 2541   DJK Aachen GER 8 2 3 9.0 65.0 89.0
8. Berend, Elvira WGM 2314   Dudelange LUX 8 2 3 9.0 59.5 82.5
9. Donchenko, Anatol IM 2345   SK 1858 Giessen GER 8 1 4 8.5 64.5 84.5
10. Daubenfeld, Gille   2125   TSP LUX 7 3 3 8.5 54.5 75.0
11. Feller, Sebastien GM 2573   Luxemburg 1915 FRA 7 2 4 8.0 66.5 93.5
12. Vatter, Hans-Joac FM 2309   Schifflange GER 6 4 3 8.0 59.0 81.5
13. Weller, Manuel   2221   SC Caissa Schwa GER 8 0 5 8.0 58.0 85.5
14. Andriasian, Siran WIM 2205   Metz Fischer ARM 8 0 5 8.0 58.0 81.5
15. Nezar, Mustapha IM 2358   C.E. Dudelange FRA 7 2 4 8.0 57.5 84.0
16. Filipovic, Slobod   2225   Gambit Bonnevoi SRB 7 2 4 8.0 57.0 82.5
17. Wild, Achim   2253   Smashing Pawns  GER 8 0 5 8.0 56.0 79.5
18. Karagyozian, Edga   2202   Reims Echec et  ARM 7 2 4 8.0 55.0 79.0
19. Frischmann, Rick   2363   TSP GER 7 1 5 7.5 63.5 88.0
20. Laurent, Bruno IM 2365     BEL 7 1 5 7.5 61.0 87.5
21. Steil-Antoni, Fio WIM 2159   TSP LUX 7 1 5 7.5 56.5 85.0
22. Pirard, Gregory   2027   Pions Perlé BEL 7 1 5 7.5 54.0 85.0
23. Da Silva, Quentin   2148   TSM Scheffléng FRA 7 1 5 7.5 53.0 74.5
24. Bluhm, Sonja Mari WFM 2077     GER 7 1 5 7.5 50.0 75.0
25. Berend, Fred IM 2296   Dudelange LUX 6 2 5 7.0 55.5 77.5
26. Dishman, Stephen   2330   Bonnevoie ENG 6 2 5 7.0 53.5 77.0
27. Vignale, Stephane   2029   GK3000 FRA 6 2 5 7.0 50.5 75.0
28. Pouchon, Joffrey   2079   C.E.Sarrebourg FRA 6 2 5 7.0 50.5 72.0
29. Wagener, Anna WGM 2299   Dudelange LUX 6 2 5 7.0 49.5 71.0
29. Wonner, Frank   2130   Bettembourg FRA 6 2 5 7.0 49.5 71.0
31. Thomas, Anysia   2053   GK3000 FRA 7 0 6 7.0 49.0 72.5
32. Salentiny, Eric   1973   Perlé LUX 7 0 6 7.0 46.0 72.5
33. Vijups, Dans   1682   Gambit Bonnevoi LAT 7 0 6 7.0 37.0 64.5
34. Colson, Arnaud   2032   Scheffléng FRA 5 3 5 6.5 52.5 79.0
35. De Gueldre, Phili   2199   CRELEL Liège BEL 6 1 6 6.5 46.0 73.5
36. Jacquot, Adrien   1925   TSM Scheffléng FRA 6 1 6 6.5 45.5 76.0
37. Haenssel, Christi   2076   Turm Winterbach GER 5 3 5 6.5 45.5 69.5
38. Brion, Marwan   1942   EFE Metz FRA 6 1 6 6.5 45.0 76.0
39. Stern, Geoffrey   1921   Bonnevoie LUX 6 1 6 6.5 44.0 71.0
40. Kessler, Andreas   2118   Schifflange GER 6 1 6 6.5 44.0 69.0
41. Cahen, Alexis   1950   EFE Metz/Esch R FRA 6 1 6 6.5 43.5 71.5
42. Stankowski, Yves   1815   Creutzwald FRA 6 1 6 6.5 40.5 63.0
43. Loiseau, Jean   1943   Saverne FRA 6 0 7 6.0 46.0 79.0
44. Lopez Popov, Ivan   1742   Echternach LUX 6 0 7 6.0 41.0 63.5
45. Bruno, Ricardo   2005     BEL 5 2 6 6.0 40.5 66.5
46. Sidibe, Malika   1794   Vandoeuvre FRA 6 0 7 6.0 39.0 67.0
47. Henzelmann, Klaus   1976   SK 1858 Giessen GER 6 0 7 6.0 39.0 61.5
48. Reiff, Pit   1750   Gambit Bonnevoi LUX 6 0 7 6.0 37.0 63.0
49. Doucet, Melvin   1818   Hayange FRA 6 0 6 6.0 36.0 65.5
50. Ludewig, Robert   1898   Bettembourg LUX 5 2 6 6.0 33.5 56.5
51. Maltezeanu, Stefa   1734   Bonnevoie LUX 6 0 7 6.0 32.0 59.5
52. Gengler, Pierre   2211   TSP LUX 5 1 7 5.5 42.5 70.5
53. Nezar, Malik   1440   CE Dudelange FRA 5 1 7 5.5 40.0 68.0
54. Bariani, Sebastie   1768   TSM Scheffléng FRA 5 1 7 5.5 38.0 65.5
55. Schwab, Patrick   1889   Nordstad LUX 5 1 7 5.5 37.0 67.0
56. Azorit, Luis   1840   Dommeldange Beg FRA 5 1 7 5.5 36.0 61.5
57. Steinmann, Jago   1576     GER 5 1 7 5.5 35.0 62.0
58. Frantz, Nicolas   2038   GK3000 FRA 4 2 7 5.0 47.5 79.5
59. Steger, Markus   1812   Schachverein Ke GER 4 2 7 5.0 38.5 70.0
60. Thirunarayanan Sa   1604   Luxembourg 1915 IND 5 0 8 5.0 36.0 65.5
61. Castillo Anton, E   1801   EFE Metz ESP 5 0 8 5.0 33.0 60.5
62. Ramos, Emerick   1591   CE Mossig FRA 5 0 8 5.0 29.0 62.0
63. Razafindrainibe,    1000   CE Mossig FRA 5 0 8 5.0 29.0 55.0
64. Kohnen, Marc   1796   Scheffléng LUX 5 0 8 5.0 28.0 56.5
65. Mergen, Mett   1669   CE Dudelange LUX 4 2 7 5.0 27.0 53.0
66. Adami, Eric   1690   Scheffléng LUX 5 0 8 5.0 26.0 50.5
67. Kizil, Ylmaz   1811     FRA 4 1 8 4.5 30.0 58.5
68. Dishman, Matthew   1802   Bonnevoie ENG 4 1 8 4.5 29.5 54.0
69. Rivière, Simon   1250   Dommeldange Beg LUX 4 0 9 4.0 28.0 56.0
70. Donini, Carlo   1354   Bettembourg LUX 3 1 9 3.5 23.0 52.0
71. Wesquet, Philippe   1256   Beggen-Dommelda LUX 3 1 9 3.5 20.0 44.5
72. Mouzoun, Abdelkad   1472   Limpersberg Lat LUX 3 0 10 3.0 20.0 50.5
73. Mukhamediev, Bori   1367   Gambit Bonnevoi LUX 2 0 11 2.0 10.0 53.0

Raiffeisen Rapid Chess tournament: Epishin wins

4 players tied for the first place in the tournament with 7,5 points out of 9. Vladimir Epishin had the better tiebreak and is the winner of the 2016 edition of our rapid chess tournament.

Photos and further details will follow soon.

 

Raiffeisen Rapid Chess Tournament

18/09/2016

Rangliste:  Stand nach der 9. Runde 
Rang Teilnehmer Titel TWZ At Verein/Ort Land S R V Punkte PktSu MiBuch
1. Epishin, Vladimir GM 2600   TSV Lingen RUS 7 1 1 7.5 40.5 42.5
2. Bok, Benjamin GM 2568     NED 6 3 0 7.5 38.5 42.5
3. Fedorchuk, Sergey GM 2668     UKR 7 1 1 7.5 37.5 41.5
4. Hansen, Eric GM 2627     CAN 7 1 1 7.5 37.5 40.5
5. Feller, Sebastien GM 2609   Luxemburg 1915 FRA 5 4 0 7.0 38.0 43.0
6. Fridman, Daniel GM 2653     GER 7 0 2 7.0 36.0 41.5
7. Trent, Lawrence IM 2426     ENG 6 2 1 7.0 34.5 37.5
8. Berend, Elvira WGM 2320   Dudelange LUX 6 2 1 7.0 34.0 38.5
9. Yankelevich, Lev IM 2206   Le Cavalier Dif GER 7 0 2 7.0 33.0 35.5
10. David, Alberto GM 2597     ITA 6 1 2 6.5 38.0 41.5
11. Dgebuadze, Alexan GM 2557     BEL 5 3 1 6.5 36.5 39.5
12. Donchenko, Alexan GM 2415   DJK Aachen GER 6 1 2 6.5 35.5 39.0
13. Noe, Christopher FM 2423   Echternach GER 5 3 1 6.5 34.5 41.5
14. Schroeder, Jan-Ch GM 2315   TSP GER 6 1 2 6.5 34.5 40.5
15. Braga, Fernando IM 2422   Aufwärts Aachen ITA 6 1 2 6.5 34.0 37.0
16. Donchenko, Anatol IM 2365   SK 1858 Giessen GER 5 3 1 6.5 32.0 37.5
17. Nezar, Mustapha IM 2446   C.E. Dudelange FRA 6 1 2 6.5 31.5 35.0
18. Haub, Thorsten Mi GM 2489   Esch Rochade Re GER 5 2 2 6.0 37.5 45.5
19. Dourerassou, Jona GM 2429   Villejuif Echec FRA 5 2 2 6.0 34.5 40.0
20. Hoffmann, Michael GM 2473   Bonnevoie GER 5 2 2 6.0 34.5 39.0
21. Shchekachev, Andr GM 2563     FRA 5 2 2 6.0 34.0 37.0
22. Klein, Felix FM 2251   Aachener SV GER 4 4 1 6.0 33.5 39.0
23. Berend, Fred IM 2375   Dudelange LUX 6 0 3 6.0 33.0 41.5
24. Van Foreest, Jord GM 2263     NED 6 0 3 6.0 33.0 39.5
25. Schneider, Ilja IM 2464   SK Lister Turm  GER 6 0 3 6.0 33.0 38.5
26. Wild, Achim   2242   Smashing Pawns  GER 6 0 3 6.0 32.0 36.0
27. Hammes, Michael IM 2359   KSK 47 Eynatten GER 5 2 2 6.0 31.5 35.5
28. Van Foreest, Luca   2350   Jsv sissa NED 5 2 2 6.0 30.5 38.0
29. Baskin, Robert FM 2326   SV Griesheim GER 5 2 2 6.0 30.5 33.0
30. Gengler, Pierre   2132   TSP LUX 6 0 3 6.0 29.0 34.0
31. Weller, Manuel   2200   SC Caissa Schwa GER 6 0 3 6.0 28.0 35.5
32. Frischmann, Rick   2312   TSP GER 5 1 3 5.5 33.0 39.5
32. Wagener, Anna WGM 2299   Dudelange LUX 5 1 3 5.5 33.0 39.5
34. Vatter, Hans-Joac FM 2332   Schifflange GER 4 3 2 5.5 32.5 39.0
35. Kunin, Vitaly GM 2482   Bonnevoie GER 4 3 2 5.5 32.5 38.5
36. Seul, Georg IM 2409   Klub Kölner SF GER 4 3 2 5.5 32.0 38.5
37. Buchenau, Frank FM 2313   HSK Lister Turm GER 5 1 3 5.5 32.0 37.5
38. Dishman, Stephen   2283   Bonnevoie ENG 5 1 3 5.5 31.5 38.0
39. Lenaerts, Lennert FM 2160   Philidor Genk BEL 5 1 3 5.5 30.0 37.0
40. Pucher, Sebastien FM 2265   Metz Fischer FRA 5 1 3 5.5 29.0 35.0
40. Andriasian, Siran WIM 2228   Metz Fischer ARM 5 1 3 5.5 29.0 35.0
42. Philippe, Christo IM 2372   Vandoeuvre FRA 4 3 2 5.5 29.0 34.0
43. Bluhm, Sonja Mari WFM 2186   SV Hofheim GER 3 5 1 5.5 28.5 38.0
44. Pouchon, Joffrey   1928   C.E.Sarrebourg FRA 5 1 3 5.5 27.5 34.0
45. Daubenfeld, Gille   2157   TSP LUX 5 1 3 5.5 27.0 33.5
46. Muller, Etienne   1927   Metz Fischer FRA 5 1 3 5.5 27.0 32.0
47. Gaspar, Lucien   2154   Dudelange LUX 4 3 2 5.5 26.5 33.0
48. Prizker, Boris   2219   Dudelange GER 5 1 3 5.5 25.5 32.0
49. Jacquot, Adrien   1804   TSM Scheffléng FRA 5 1 3 5.5 24.5 33.5
50. Stull, Norbert   2050   Le Cavalier Dif LUX 5 1 3 5.5 23.5 28.5
51. Thomas, Anysia   1834   GK3 FRA 5 1 3 5.5 22.0 31.5
52. Wiedenkeller, Mic IM 2458   de Sprenger Ech LUX 5 0 4 5.0 28.0 35.5
53. Van Houtte, Randy   2056   Wetteren BEL 4 2 3 5.0 27.5 36.0
54. Pillard, Valentin   1764   Stanislas Echec FRA 5 0 4 5.0 27.0 37.5
55. Lommen, Frank   2091   Kölner Schachkl GER 4 2 3 5.0 27.0 35.0
56. Mueller, Markus CM 2112   TSV Hütschenhau GER 5 0 4 5.0 27.0 34.5
57. Colson, Arnaud   2075   TSM Scheffleng FRA 4 2 3 5.0 26.5 33.0
58. Neurohr, Juergen   2026     GER 4 2 3 5.0 26.0 36.0
59. Upton, Timothy J FM 2142   Bonnevoie SCO 3 4 2 5.0 26.0 35.5
60. Loiseau, Jean   1949   Saverne FRA 4 2 3 5.0 26.0 34.0
61. Richard, Francois   1919   Stanislas Echec FRA 5 0 4 5.0 26.0 33.5
62. Karagyozian, Edga   2040   Reims Echec et  ARM 5 0 4 5.0 26.0 32.5
63. Michiels, Luc   2073   Wetteren (B) BEL 5 0 4 5.0 26.0 32.0
64. Frantz, Nicolas   2003   GK3 FRA 4 2 3 5.0 26.0 31.0
65. Salentiny, Eric   1964   Perlé LUX 4 2 3 5.0 25.0 34.5
66. Filipovic, Slobod   2227   Gambit Bonnevoi SRB 5 0 4 5.0 25.0 30.0
67. Adrian, Claude IM 2225   vandoeuvre FRA 4 2 3 5.0 24.5 31.5
68. Kajganic, Fabien   1662   Stanislas Echec FRA 5 0 4 5.0 24.0 33.5
69. Cerasi, Umberto   2037   TSM Scheffleng ITA 5 0 4 5.0 24.0 33.0
70. Henzelmann, Klaus   1976   SK 1858 Gießen GER 4 2 3 5.0 23.5 28.0
71. Cahen, Alexis   1655   EFE Metz/Esch R FRA 3 4 2 5.0 23.0 34.5
72. Stanic, Zoran   2187   Gambit Bonnevie CRO 5 0 4 5.0 21.0 29.0
73. Ellis, Antoine   1880   Stanislas Echec FRA 4 2 3 5.0 20.5 32.0
74. Charbonnel, Jean-   1909   vandoeuvre FRA 5 0 4 5.0 19.0 25.0
75. Da Silva, Quentin   2148   TSM Scheffléng FRA 4 1 4 4.5 28.5 39.0
76. Wonner, Frank   2063   Bettembourg FRA 4 1 4 4.5 28.0 38.0
77. Vandelacluze, Ian   2095   Wetteren (B) BEL 4 1 4 4.5 27.5 38.0
78. Vignale, Stephane   1996   GK3 FRA 4 1 4 4.5 24.5 31.0
79. Weidert, Florian   1800   SF Wirtzfeld BEL 3 3 3 4.5 23.5 35.0
80. Da Ces, Philippe   1993   Echiquier Amayt BEL 3 3 3 4.5 23.5 34.5
81. Schmitt, Roland   1970   SK Großsachsen GER 4 1 4 4.5 23.5 32.5
82. Klein, Gernot, Dr   2002   PTSV Aachen GER 4 1 4 4.5 23.0 29.0
83. Carrillo, Jesus   2092   Metz Fischer FRA 4 1 4 4.5 22.5 31.5
84. Bonini, Alexandre   1473   Stanislas Echec FRA 4 1 4 4.5 22.0 32.0
85. Haensel, Jean-Mar   1820   SCHIFFLANGE LUX 4 1 4 4.5 21.0 30.5
86. Decuigniere, Tom   1836   Stanislas Echec FRA 4 1 4 4.5 20.5 31.5
87. Ludewig, Robert   1881   Bettembourg LUX 3 3 3 4.5 20.0 31.5
88. Biot, Thomas   1769   CRELEL BEL 3 3 3 4.5 20.0 28.0
89. Terwagne, Bertran   1805   Bieles BEL 4 1 4 4.5 18.0 29.5
90. Densing, Gerd   1839   Sprénger Echter GER 4 1 4 4.5 18.0 26.5
91. Boukrate, Azeddin   1881   Esch-rochade-re LUX 4 1 4 4.5 17.5 26.0
92. Ghavami, Seyed-Re   1937   TSM Scheffléng LUX 4 0 5 4.0 26.0 35.5
93. Greeuw, Sietske   2005   Bonnevoie NED 4 0 5 4.0 23.0 32.5
93. Weidig, Tom   1964 * Esch Reine/Roch LUX 4 0 3 4.0 23.0 32.5
95. Sridhar R   1918     IND 4 0 5 4.0 23.0 31.5
96. Venard, Gautier   1726   vandoeuvre FRA 4 0 5 4.0 22.0 34.0
97. Stern, Geoffrey   1913   Bonnevoie LUX 4 0 5 4.0 21.0 34.0
98. Sidibe, Malika   1794   Vandoeuvre FRA 4 0 5 4.0 21.0 31.0
99. Haenssel, Christi   2076   Turm Winterbach GER 4 0 5 4.0 21.0 29.5
100. Reiff, Pit   1714   Gambit Bonnevoi LUX 4 0 5 4.0 20.0 32.5
101. Azorit, Louis   1904   Dommeldange Beg FRA 4 0 5 4.0 20.0 30.5
102. Lukas, Hubertus   1780     GER 4 0 5 4.0 20.0 30.0
103. Mauer, Christian   1791   TSP LUX 3 2 4 4.0 20.0 29.0
104. Vintioen, Ben   1915   Wetteren (B) BEL 4 0 5 4.0 20.0 28.0
105. Thirunarayanan Sa   1556   Luxembourg 1915 IND 4 0 5 4.0 20.0 27.0
106. Brion, Marwan   1616   EFE Metz FRA 3 2 4 4.0 19.5 33.5
107. Vijups, Dans   1830   Gambit Bonnevoi LAT 3 2 4 4.0 19.0 30.5
108. Mostefa Kara, Kam   1802   Stanislas Echec FRA 4 0 5 4.0 19.0 28.5
109. Zeybekoglu, Cemil   1515   SC Siersburg GER 4 0 5 4.0 18.0 29.0
110. Bariani, Sebastie   1754   TSM Scheffléng FRA 4 0 5 4.0 18.0 28.5
111. Smailovic, Nermin   1748   Luxembourg 1915 LUX 4 0 5 4.0 18.0 28.0
112. Schleck, Victor   1712   SF Wirtzfeld BEL 3 2 4 4.0 17.5 29.5
113. De Talance, Beren   1637   Vandoeuvre FRA 4 0 5 4.0 17.0 29.0
114. Schwab, Patrick   1910       3 2 4 4.0 17.0 26.5
115. Adrian, Leopold   1230   vandoeuvre FRA 4 0 5 4.0 17.0 25.0
116. Pavee, Louis   1647   vandoeuvre FRA 3 2 4 4.0 15.5 29.0
117. Charbonnel, Chris   1695   vandoeuvre FRA 4 0 5 4.0 15.0 24.0
118. Perisse, Matteo   1193   Vandoeuvre FRA 4 0 5 4.0 15.0 21.5
119. Orihel, Ethan   1456   GK3 FRA 3 2 4 4.0 14.0 26.5
120. Kessler, Andreas   2200 * Schifflange GER 3 1 1 3.5 27.0 36.5
121. Sanati, Charlotte   1661   SG Trier, Germa GER 3 1 5 3.5 21.0 33.0
122. Wilwert, Loris   1578   Le Cavalier Dif LUX 3 1 5 3.5 20.0 30.5
123. Mouthuy, Jacky-Lo   1364   Esch Rochade Re LUX 3 1 5 3.5 19.0 31.5
124. Danisch, Christia   1623   SchachklubMertz GER 3 1 5 3.5 18.0 32.0
125. Lopez Popov, Ivan   1770   Echternach LUX 3 1 5 3.5 17.0 28.0
126. Klug, Christian   1895   SK Zweibrücken GER 3 1 5 3.5 16.5 28.5
127. Mergen, Mett   1667   CE Dudelange LUX 3 1 5 3.5 16.0 28.0
128. Maltezeanu, Stefa   1512   Bonnevoie LUX 3 1 5 3.5 14.0 28.0
129. Haller, Luis   1588   SF Konz-Karthau GER 2 3 4 3.5 14.0 27.0
130. Jafar, Mohamad       Wetteren (B) BEL 3 1 5 3.5 14.0 22.5
131. Buerger, Arsene   1500   Echternach LUX 3 1 5 3.5 13.5 26.0
132. Blond Hanten, Els   1596   Le Cavalier Dif LUX 3 1 5 3.5 12.5 26.0
133. Leclerc, Bernard   1589   Tressange Pays- FRA 3 1 5 3.5 12.5 21.0
134. Marzadori, Edmond   1687   TSM Scheffléng LUX 3 0 6 3.0 18.0 27.0
135. Stephanus, Joseph   1934   Forbach FRA 3 0 6 3.0 18.0 26.0
136. Lorentz, Jacques   1750   Bonnevoie LUX 3 0 6 3.0 17.0 30.0
137. Ramos, Emerick   1591   CE Mossig FRA 3 0 6 3.0 16.0 30.5
138. Moerman, Thomas   1839   Wetteren (B) BEL 3 0 6 3.0 16.0 27.5
139. De Talance, Steph   1473   Vandoeuvre FRA 3 0 6 3.0 15.0 28.5
140. Martinez Martinez   1498   Stanislas Echec FRA 3 0 6 3.0 14.0 27.5
140. Rinaldi, Mateo   1465   Vandoeuvre FRA 3 0 6 3.0 14.0 27.5
142. Kayser, Pierrot   1633   TSM Scheffleng LUX 3 0 6 3.0 14.0 27.0
143. Adami, Eric   1671   TSM Scheffleng LUX 3 0 6 3.0 13.0 25.0
144. Razaffindrainibe,   1000       3 0 6 3.0 12.0 23.0
145. Davidou, Delphine   1360   Stanislas Echec FRA 3 0 6 3.0 11.0 23.0
146. Van Gheluwe, Fran   1440   SF Wirtzfeld BEL 3 0 6 3.0 11.0 21.5
147. Damand, Andre   1356   Forbach FRA 3 0 6 3.0 10.0 23.5
148. Donini, Carlo   1438   Bettembourg LUX 3 0 6 3.0 9.0 20.5
149. Pertuy, Noe   1144   vandoeuvre FRA 3 0 6 3.0 9.0 17.5
149. Steinmetzer, Jacq       Le Cavalier Dif LUX 3 0 6 3.0 9.0 17.5
151. Juchat, Gael   1491     FRA 2 1 6 2.5 16.0 30.5
152. Kries, Yvon   1731   NORDSTAD LUX 2 1 6 2.5 15.5 28.0
153. Oster, Jean-Marie   1484   Corsican chess  FRA 2 1 6 2.5 13.0 28.5
154. Briaud, Stanislas   1000     LUX 2 1 6 2.5 11.5 23.0
155. Mouzoun, Abdelkad       Limpersberg Lat LUX 2 1 6 2.5 9.5 21.0
156. Steger, Markus   1812 * Schachverein Ke GER 2 0 2 2.0 14.0 29.0
157. Lauckner, Harry   1555   SF Wirtzfeld BEL 2 0 7 2.0 12.0 28.0
157. Zevio, Thomas   1459   stanislas-echec FRA 2 0 7 2.0 12.0 28.0
159. Kohnen, Marc   1729   TSM Scheffleng LUX 2 0 7 2.0 10.0 25.0
160. Leclerc, Julian   1547   Tressange Pays- FRA 2 0 7 2.0 9.0 22.0
161. Kessler, Lucien   1712   Esch Rochade Re LUX 2 0 7 2.0 9.0 20.5
162. Oravecz, Csaba         HUN 2 0 7 2.0 7.0 23.0
163. Racine, Eliane       Tressange Pays- FRA 2 0 7 2.0 6.0 19.0
164. Juchat, Remi   1082   Stanislas Echec FRA 2 0 7 2.0 5.0 19.0
165. Mukhamediev, Bori     * Gambit Bonnevoi LUX 1 0 6 1.0 8.0 22.0
166. Steinmann, Jago   1850 *   GER 1 0 3 1.0 7.0 23.5
167. Klein, Christian   1385   TSM Scheffleng LUX 1 0 8 1.0 3.0 22.0
168. Power, James   1300   Schifflange LUX 1 0 8 1.0 2.0 21.5

Last minute details

Dear chess friends.

Thank you so much for your support, 4 days before the tournament we're about to cross the mark of 100 participants!

Some important points were apparently hidden too well on the site. So please note that the second edition of the tournament will take place at a different venue than the first edition. We will play in Soleuvre at the Salle Festikus, also known as Schéierhaff. Click here for a link to Google map

The blitz tournament on saturday will start at 14h30. Pleace confirm your participation for 14h15.

The registration fee is payable at the tournament only. If you haven't registered through the site, an extra fee of 5€ will be charged.